Çѱ¹ºÐÀÚ¼¼Æ÷»ý¹°ÇÐȸ Á¤±âÇмú´ëȸ : 2019-09-30±³À°ÀÏÀÚ : 2019-09-30
±³À°Àå¼Ò : COEX Conference Room (3-4F)
±³À°ÁÖÁ¦ :
Çѱ¹ºÐÀÚ¼¼Æ÷»ý¹°ÇÐȸ Á¤±âÇмú´ëȸÁÖÃÖ±â°ü : Çѱ¹ºÐÀÚ¼¼Æ÷»ý¹°ÇÐȸ
´ã´çÀÚ : ±è¼±¿µ
¿¬¶ôó : 02-568-4490
À̸ÞÀÏ :
home@ksmcb.or.kr ±³À°Á¾·ù : ¹æ»ç¼±Á¾¾çÇаú»ýÈÇÐ, ºÐÀÚ»ý¹°ÇÐ
Âü¼®¿¹»óÀοø : 3500¸í
Èñ¸ÁÆòÁ¡ : 6Á¡
Áö¿ª :
¼¿ïƯº°½Ã±³À°½Ã°£ : 23 ½Ã°£ 10ºÐ
¼¼ºÎ¼ö°·á : 330,000¿ø
ºñ°í -»çÀüµî·Ï:Á¤È¸¿ø 130,000¿ø, ´ëÇпø»ýȸ¿ø 65,000¿ø, Çкλý,°íµîÇлýȸ¿ø ¹«·á / ÀÏ¹Ý 270,000¿ø, Çлý 100,000¿ø-ÇöÀåµî·Ï:Á¤È¸¿ø 200,000¿ø, ´ëÇпø»ýȸ¿ø 90,000¿ø, Çкλý,°íµîÇлýȸ¿ø ¹«·á / ÀÏ¹Ý 330,000¿ø, Çлý 135,000¿ø
±¸ºÐ ¿ùÀÏ °ÀÇ½Ç ½Ã°£ ±³À°Á¦¸ñ °»ç¸í(¼Ò¼Ó) Çʼö°ú¸ñ
±âŸ 09-30 - 09:00~09:30 Registration -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 09:30~11:30 Sym.01: Cell Cycle and Genome Stability -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 BRCA1, BRCA2, and PALB2 protect tranional response to estrogens Shunichi Takeda(Kyoto University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 Damage Search Mechanism: find a needle in a haystick Ja Yil Lee(UNIST)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 Study of DNA repair and Replication Using Zebrafish Model System Yoonsung Lee(Center for Genomic Integrity, IBS)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 Kinetochores accelerate of delay APC/C activation by directing Cdc20 to opposing fates Taekyung Kim(Pusan National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 09:30~11:30 Sym.02: Cilia in Development and Diseases -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 The effect of cytokinesis failure in the differentiation of renal fibroblasts in CKD progression Sang Ho Lee(Kyunghee University Medical Department)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 Metalloproteinases of ADAMTS family regulate primary cilia Heon Yung Gee(Yonsei University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 TBA Bryan Tsou(Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 Complexity of ciliogenesis programs in mouse development Hyuk Wan Ko(Yonsei University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 09:30~11:30 Sym.03: Metabolic and Proteostatic Regulation of Aging and Age-associated Diseases -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Ubiquitin s the timer: Coordination of Protein homeostasis & Aging Thorsten Hoppe(University of Cologne)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Metabolic reprogramming of microglia in Alzheimer Inhee Mook-Jung(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Selective Autophagy Networks during Cellular Senescence Chanhee Kang(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Regulation of cold-induced longevity by lipid metabolism Seung-Jae V. Lee(KAIST)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 09:30~11:30 Sym.04: Targeting Tumor & Tumor Microenvironment for Cancer Therapy -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 NANOG drives a multi-malignant evolution of tumor cells during immunoediting Tae Woo Kim(Korea University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 The secretion inhibition of small extracellular vesicles by targeting the endothelin receptor A MOON-CHANG BAEK(Kyungpook National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 Reactivation of embryo-morphogenic program in cancer-associated fibroblast of advanced cacner Seok-Hyung Kim(Sungkyunkwan University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 Development of Next Generation Cellular Immune-oncology drug Yu-Kyeong Hwang(Cell Therapy Research Center, GC LabCell)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 09:30~11:30 Sym.05: Frontiers of Structural Biology -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Atomic Resolution CryoEM for future large-scale applications Xueming Li(Tsinghua University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Functional and Structural dissection reveals Principles of TRiC-PFD cooperation Soung-Hun Roh(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Strucure of human GLC3 gap junction hemichannel Jae-Sung Woo(Korea University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Structural study on prokaryotic tranion - how RNA polymerases pauses and go Jin Young Kang(KAIST)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 AFM imaging of condensin-mediated DNA loop extrusion Je-Kyung Ryu(TU Delft in the Netherlands)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 11:30~13:00 Global Network Session -(-)
ÈÞ½Ä 09-30 - 11:30~13:00 Break -(-)
±âŸ 09-30 401È£ 13:00~13:20 Opening Ceremony -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 13:20~14:10 Plenary Lecture I David A. Agard(University of California San Francisco)
ÈÞ½Ä 09-30 - 14:10~14:20 Break -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 14:20~16:20 Sym.06: Plant Molecules in Motion -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 Inter-organ communication by plant mobile mRNAs Tien-Shin Yu(Academia Sinica)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 Florigen is on the way (Interaction between FLOWERING LOCUS T and membrane phospholipid) Ji Hoon Ahn(Korea University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 Callose-mediated regulation of intercellular symplasmic channels, plasmodesmata Jae-Yean Kim(Gyeongsang National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 300È£ 01:00~01:00 A multitude of ACC transporters in Arabidopsis thaliana Sumin Lee(Sejong University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 14:20~16:20 Sym.07: Forces in Cell Biology -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 Mechanobiology of Collective Cell Migration Chwee Teck Lim(National University of Singapore)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 Nuclear mechanobiology: Biological interpretation of nuclear mechanics Dong Hwee Kim(Korea University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 Shining a light on phase separation in living cells Yongdae Shin(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 307È£ 01:00~01:00 Evolution of Mechanical Stresses during Cell Migration Jennifer H. Shin(KAIST)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 14:20~16:20 Sym.08: Gendered Innovation in Biomedical Research -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Overview of developments to integrate sex and gender analysis into preclinical, clinical, and population health research Ineke Klinge(Maastricht University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Sex as an important biological variable in cell experiments Suk Kyeong Lee(The Catholic University of Korea)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Diet-Gene Interactions in Obesity and their Sex Differences Mi-Kyung Sung(Sookmyung Women)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 308È£ 01:00~01:00 Gendered Innovations Research and Editing Scholarly Journal #NAME?
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 14:20~16:20 Sym.09: Using Light and Genetic Tools to Interrogate Neural Circuits -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 Optical microscopy and computation for analyzing brain functions Young-Gyu Yoon(KAIST)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 Differential roles of basal ganglia ouputs in action generation Jeongjin Kim(KIST)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 A neural circuit mechanism for monitoring and controlling ingestion Sung-Yon Kim(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 01:00~01:00 Rapid signaling along the gut-brain axis regulates homeostatic hunger circuits J. Nicholas Betley(University of Pennsylvania)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 14:20~16:20 Sym.10: New Technologies to Overcome Antimicrobial Resistance -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 A novel loop-mediated isothermal amplification method detecting the Guiana extended-spectrum (GES) type ¥â-lactamase gene of Pseudomonas aeruginosa Mitsuko Seki(Meikai University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Diagnosis and combi-therapy against super-bacteria Choong-Min Ryu(Infectious Disease Research Center)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Understanding microbial response to antibiotics through genomics and chemical biology Wonsik Lee(Sungkyunkwan University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 402È£ 01:00~01:00 Genetic engineering of Vibrio cholerae strains Dong Wook Kim(Hanyang University)
ÈÞ½Ä 09-30 - 16:20~16:40 Break -(-)
±³À°½Ã°£ 09-30 401È£ 16:40~17:30 Plenary Lecture II Masashi Yanagisawa(University of Tsukuba)